6502 Hunters Ln Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6502 Hunters Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $562,209, approximately $254 per square foot. 6502 Hunters Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Lets Go Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Hilbun Layla and Mullen Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$243,691
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lets Go Property Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Carson Mary
Bought by
Midway Property Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Carson Mary and The Mary Carson Revocable Tru
Bought by
Carson Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Carson Mary Anne
Bought by
Carson Mary and The Mary Carson Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbun Layla | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Lets Go Property Solutions Llc | $22,500 | -- | |
| Midway Property Solutions Llc | $204,000 | -- | |
| Carson Mary | -- | Attorney | |
| Carson Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilbun Layla | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Midway Property Solutions Llc | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,665 | $571,467 | $181,000 | $390,467 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $309,068 | $81,495 | $227,573 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $309,068 | $81,495 | $227,573 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $309,068 | $81,495 | $227,573 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $309,068 | $81,495 | $227,573 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $309,068 | $81,495 | $227,573 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $309,068 | $81,495 | $227,573 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $281,389 | $67,912 | $213,477 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $241,015 | $67,912 | $173,103 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $241,015 | $67,912 | $173,103 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $197,623 | $56,557 | $141,066 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $197,623 | $56,557 | $141,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map