6604 Hunters Ln Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6604 Hunters Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $465,874, approximately $237 per square foot. 6604 Hunters Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Michael Spell
Bought by
Byrd Jessie and Byrd Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,945
Interest Rate
4.22%
Estimated Equity
$321,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Jessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Jessie | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Byrd Jessie | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $466,886 | $175,000 | $291,886 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $265,607 | $78,885 | $186,722 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $264,458 | $78,885 | $185,573 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $264,458 | $78,885 | $185,573 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $264,458 | $78,885 | $185,573 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $264,458 | $78,885 | $185,573 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $264,458 | $78,885 | $185,573 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $242,431 | $65,737 | $176,694 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $242,431 | $65,737 | $176,694 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $242,431 | $65,737 | $176,694 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $196,127 | $55,076 | $141,051 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $196,127 | $55,076 | $141,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map