6503 72nd St Paramount, CA 90723
About This Home
This home is located at 6503 72nd St, Paramount, CA 90723. 6503 72nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wesley Gaines School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,069 | $1,844,884 | $429,189 | $1,415,695 |
| 2024 | $26,069 | $1,808,711 | $420,774 | $1,387,937 |
| 2023 | $25,609 | $1,773,247 | $412,524 | $1,360,723 |
| 2022 | $24,967 | $1,738,479 | $404,436 | $1,334,043 |
| 2021 | $24,388 | $1,704,392 | $396,506 | $1,307,886 |
| 2019 | $24,954 | $1,656,342 | $384,747 | $1,271,595 |
| 2018 | $23,300 | $1,623,914 | $377,203 | $1,246,711 |
| 2017 | $22,576 | $1,589,622 | $369,807 | $1,219,815 |
| 2016 | $20,950 | $1,558,454 | $362,556 | $1,195,898 |
| 2015 | $19,813 | $1,535,046 | $357,111 | $1,177,935 |
| 2014 | $20,309 | $1,504,977 | $350,116 | $1,154,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map