6503 E Dayton Ave Fresno, CA 93727
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,033/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- RV or Boat Parking
- Community Playground
- Roger S. Oraze Elementary School Rated A-
- Ranch Style House
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to Fresno living at its finest in the desirable 6503 E Dayton neighborhood! Built by Lennar in 2014, this well-maintained home combines modern comfort, energy efficiency, and exceptional outdoor potential. Situated on an oversized lot, the property features owned solar for long-term savings and endless possibilities for storage, entertaining, or expansion.The expansive side yard offers abundant RV parking with room for trailers, boats, toys, or future improvements. Whether you're dreaming of a pool, workshop, garden, or additional outdoor living space, the huge lot provides incredible flexibility and potential rarely found in the area.Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan with spacious living areas, contemporary finishes, and plenty of natural lightperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and freeway access, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and opportunity.Don't miss your chance to own this energy-efficient home with oversized lot potential in one of Fresno's growing communities!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 8,075 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 85x95
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Property is zoned RS4
Parking
- RV or Boat Parking
Home Design
- 1,877 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $356,961 | $107,087 | $249,874 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $343,102 | $102,930 | $240,172 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $336,375 | $100,912 | $235,463 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $329,781 | $98,934 | $230,847 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $326,400 | $97,920 | $228,480 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $307,691 | $87,910 | $219,781 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $301,659 | $86,187 | $215,472 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $295,746 | $84,498 | $211,248 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $289,948 | $82,842 | $207,106 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $285,594 | $81,598 | $203,996 |
| 2014 | $883 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | +56.2% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Corporate Deed | $280,000 | North American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $314,204 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $252,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 648967
APN: 310-733-36S
- 6367 E Dayton Ave
- 3062 N Filbert Ave
- 3341 N Pearwood Ave
- 3095 N Pearwood Ave
- 6311 E Robinson Ave
- 6436 E Ramona Way
- 6517 E Amherst Ave
- 6157 E Garland Ave
- 6883 E Robinson Ave
- 6217 E Mia Dr
- 3156 N Arroyo Ave
- 2788 N Douglas Ave
- 6585 E Huffman Ave
- 2785 N Armstrong Ave
- 3613 N Dee Ann Ave
- 6189 E Farrin Ave
- 2721 N Armstrong Ave
- 2760 N Sophie Dr
- 7071 E Dayton Ave
- 7087 E Fedora Ave
- 3469 N Mckelvey Ave
- 3462 N Clover Ave
- 6563 E Tobey Ave
- 6162 E Farrin Ave
- 6050 E Princeton Ave
- 2743 N Vahe Ave
- 6913 E Harvard Ave
- 7153 E Harvard Ave
- 2851 N Janice Ave
- 7399 E Giavanna Ave