NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6503 Elmscott Dr Pasadena, TX 77505

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $403,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,508 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,465 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Beautiful 5-2.5-2 with backyard oasis. Home sits on one of the largest lots in Village Grove. Plenty of room to relax and enjoy the sparkling pool. The remodeled kitchen is gorgeous and comes complete with new cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, recess lighting,etc. Fresh Paint throughout the home. Pool was just resurfaced. Upstairs bathrooms have been partially remodeled as well. Come take a look you won't be disappointed. Open House Saturday 6/24 from 1-3.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Plitt

Chandler, REALTORS License #0254661 Listed on: 05/22/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Lister

Living Vogue Real Estate License #0676121

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,129

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 0.38

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Gunite Pool
  • 16,641 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Village Grove Association, Phone Number (832) 864-1200
  • Village Grove Sec 03 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,129

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Village Grove Sec 03
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:115-191-001-0034
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2508.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Utility Room

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 255.0
  • Association Name: Village Grove
  • Phone: 832-864-1200
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: FAIRMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 16 - Deer Park
  • High School: DEER PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: FAIRMONT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6129.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2017
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
List Price
$306,000
Current Estimated Value
$370,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%
Original Mortgage
$277,874
Outstanding Balance
$230,610
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,788

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coulter Layne $277,874
Closed Esquibel Esequiel Moreno $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2017 07/27/17 Sold -- -- --
06/24/2017 06/24/17 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2017 05/22/17 For Sale $306,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,872 $347,942 $82,568 $265,374
2024 $5,872 $327,615 $66,414 $261,201
2023 $5,872 $360,475 $66,414 $294,061
2022 $8,079 $320,402 $66,414 $253,988
2021 $7,745 $268,955 $55,285 $213,670
2020 $7,775 $254,905 $55,285 $199,620
2019 $8,176 $252,444 $50,259 $202,185
2018 $6,765 $227,868 $50,259 $177,609
2017 $6,559 $203,719 $50,259 $153,460
2016 $6,129 $190,377 $45,951 $144,426
2015 $1,981 $189,354 $28,719 $160,635
2014 $1,981 $169,985 $28,719 $141,266
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 88593004

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1151910010034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.