Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Morris
Watson Realty
(661) 243-7282
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,304 - $451,000
This wonderful former Kyle Carter model home is ready for you! Rotunda style entrance draws you into the generously sized living room with Plantation shutters, brick fireplace and beautiful wood-look floors. Efficient kitchen offers center island, pantry, and a cute window looking out to backyard. Dining area offers thoughtful built in desk with cabinetry. Large bonus room off of living room is perfect for an office or guest room, the options are endless! Head down the hall and you'll find a spacious hall bath with block glass. The master bedroom offers slider and walk-in closet. Step outside and you'll find a nicely appointed backyard with patio and even its own adorable playhouse! All of this and more in the always popular Madison Grove community. Make your appointment to see it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melara Martinez Maria Ney | $370,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Escrow | |
| Mackey Gerard | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wu Bihong | $206,500 | Premium Title Of Ca Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $211,000 | Premium Title Of California | |
| Trout Jon E | $365,000 | First American Title | |
| Taylor Dennis J | -- | First American Title | |
| Taylor Dennis J | $250,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcmillin Madison Grove Llc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melara Martinez Maria Ney | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackey Gerard | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Bihong | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trout Jon E | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Dennis J | $224,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillin Madison Grove Llc | $38,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $370,000 | +79.6% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $206,000 | +8.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2013 07/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $392,646 | $79,590 | $313,056 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $384,948 | $78,030 | $306,918 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $377,400 | $76,500 | $300,900 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $370,000 | $75,000 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $233,857 | $56,622 | $177,235 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $231,460 | $56,042 | $175,418 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $231,460 | $56,042 | $175,418 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $222,474 | $53,867 | $168,607 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $218,112 | $52,811 | $165,301 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $213,836 | $51,776 | $162,060 |
| 2015 | $3,399 | $210,625 | $50,999 | $159,626 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $206,500 | $50,000 | $156,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Morris
Watson Realty
(661) 243-7282
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rebecca Guardado
Broker X
(661) 869-0059
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Janet Lopez
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202107969
APN: 525-033-25-00-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.