6503 Patrick Dr Dallas, TX 75214
Northeast Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6503 Patrick Dr, Dallas, TX 75214 and is currently estimated at $767,896, approximately $415 per square foot. 6503 Patrick Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, J L Long Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2021
Sold by
White Zach A
Bought by
White Zachary A and Queen Brittany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,944
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$677,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Chabira Adam J and Chabira Julie A
Bought by
White Zach A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Fox Joseph J and Fox Laura
Bought by
Chabira Adam J and Chabira Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,158
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Lee Noel Vinson and Lee Julie Harrison
Bought by
Fox Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Rotem Tamar H
Bought by
Lee Noel Vinson and Lee Julie Harrison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Rotem Henrik
Bought by
Rotem Tamar H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Zachary A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Zach A | -- | Attorney | |
| Chabira Adam J | -- | Rtt | |
| Fox Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Lee Noel Vinson | -- | -- | |
| Rotem Tamar H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Zachary A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Zach A | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chabira Adam J | $202,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Joseph J | $192,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Noel Vinson | $137,200 | |
| Closed | Rotem Tamar H | $0 | |
| Closed | Lee Noel Vinson | $25,725 | |
| Closed | Fox Joseph J | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,370 | $784,140 | $459,510 | $324,630 |
| 2024 | $10,370 | $638,740 | $240,000 | $398,740 |
| 2023 | $10,370 | $547,410 | $240,000 | $307,410 |
| 2022 | $13,687 | $547,410 | $240,000 | $307,410 |
| 2021 | $12,456 | $472,170 | $160,000 | $312,170 |
| 2020 | $12,809 | $472,170 | $160,000 | $312,170 |
| 2019 | $12,958 | $455,440 | $160,000 | $295,440 |
| 2018 | $12,384 | $455,440 | $160,000 | $295,440 |
| 2017 | $10,168 | $373,920 | $160,000 | $213,920 |
| 2016 | $8,293 | $373,920 | $160,000 | $213,920 |
| 2015 | $5,921 | $271,630 | $85,000 | $186,630 |
| 2014 | $5,921 | $263,220 | $85,000 | $178,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map