6503 Raymond Rd Kaufman, TX 75142
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $489,931
Studio
--
Bath
2,270
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6503 Raymond Rd, Kaufman, TX 75142 and is currently estimated at $440,310, approximately $193 per square foot. 6503 Raymond Rd is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including J W Monday Elementary School, J R Phillips Elementary School, and Lucille Nash Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $359,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $326,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $297,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $270,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $273,437 | $70,920 | $202,517 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $303,930 | $59,690 | $244,240 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $202,990 | $43,170 | $159,820 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $189,120 | $38,090 | $151,030 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $169,830 | $34,630 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $150,930 | $34,630 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $150,010 | $34,630 | $115,380 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $151,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map