6503 Townsend Way Indianapolis, IN 46268
Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6503 Townsend Way, Indianapolis, IN 46268 and is currently estimated at $273,750, approximately $167 per square foot. 6503 Townsend Way is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School, The Children's House, and St. Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Pablo
Bought by
Sfr Jv-1 Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Pablo
Bought by
Martinez Pablo and Nieves Brigida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Martinez Pahlo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urgan Developem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Garnes James A
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv-1 Property Llc | $140,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Martinez Pablo | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Pahlo | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urgan Developem | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $141,757 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Pablo | $82,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Pahlo | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $246,600 | $28,000 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $224,200 | $28,000 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $225,300 | $28,000 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $195,500 | $28,000 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $166,200 | $14,300 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $144,200 | $14,300 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $138,300 | $14,300 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $119,300 | $14,300 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $113,100 | $14,300 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $114,300 | $14,300 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $849 | $101,400 | $14,300 | $87,100 |
| 2013 | $762 | $94,900 | $14,300 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map