65031 Highland Rd Bend, OR 97701
Tumalo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $2,037,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65031 Highland Rd, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,433,408, approximately $559 per square foot. 65031 Highland Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Tumalo Community School, Obsidian Middle School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Dehart Bill and Dehart Debra
Bought by
Bill And Debra Dehart Trust and Dehart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bill And Debra Dehart Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $469,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $455,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,657 | $442,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $417,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $405,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $405,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,650 | $393,250 | $0 | $0 |