NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,201,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,830 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2025

Last sale price $1,200,000 $313 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,866 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home tucked at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in sought-after Southmoor Park. Set on an oversized 0.32-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence blends refined design with effortless Colorado living—just moments from parks, schools, and easy I-25 access. Step inside to find a spacious open-concept main level with light wood floors, high ceilings, and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. The chef’s kitchen impresses with quartz countertops, a generous island, double ovens, and sleek gas range—perfect for both daily life and entertaining. A formal dining area, sun-filled office, and cozy great room with a gas fireplace offer comfortable spaces to gather and unwind. Upstairs, the primary suite feels like a retreat with a private deck, luxurious five-piece bath, and a custom walk-in closet designed for organization and style. The lower level expands your living space with a warm family room, featuring a brick-accented wet bar, wine storage, and wood-burning stove. A finished basement includes a media room, guest suite, and full bath—ideal for hosting or multi-generational living. Outside, the lush, professionally landscaped backyard is an entertainer’s dream with a covered deck, large patio, and mature trees offering privacy and serenity. Enjoy Colorado sunsets, garden gatherings, and summer evenings by the fire. Located two blocks from Southmoor Elementary and minutes from DTC, Cherry Creek Reservoir, and premier shopping and dining, this home embodies modern comfort and convenience in one of Denver’s most beloved neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meg Gustafson

Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: meg@elitehomepartnersco.com,303-551-4415 License #100074691 Listed on: 10/22/2025

Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

Co-Listed By

Kathryn Bartic

Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: meg@elitehomepartnersco.com,303-551-4415 License #100039865

Last Buyer's Agent

Noel Harter

NAV Real Estate License #100105424

NAV Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1968 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 13,834 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Wood Burning Stove
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Mud Room
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Smart Doorbell
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Community Details

  • Southmoor Park East Homeowners Association, Inc Association, Phone Number (720) 323-6432
  • Southmoor Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property and Furniture, Outdoor speakers (unless negotiated into contract), All Wall Mounted TVs, Garage Fridge. INCLUSIONS: Shelving in between the upstairs bedrooms, outdoor hanging lights, garage mounts.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7051-08-015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,338

Year Built

Built in 1968 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2880
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 194
  • Living Area: 3830
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: Heading North on I-25, take a right onto 285 (Hampden) going east. Take a right, heading south on S. Monaco St. Pkwy and turn left onto S Magnolia Way. Turn right onto S. Peach Way then right onto E. Milan Place. Home is at the end of the cul-de-sac.
  • SubdivisionName: Southmoor Park
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECKWR01
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-10-22
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.96000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Butcher Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Radon Mitigation System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Great Room, Insert, Wood Burning Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 950
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Gas Valve, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Lighted
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Radon Detector, Security System, Smart Cameras, Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Southmoor Park East Homeowners Association, Inc
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 25
  • Phone: 720-323-6432
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 25.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 25.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Self Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hamilton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 7051-08-015
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 4024
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sloped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13834

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5338

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Southmoor
  • High School: Thomas Jefferson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2025
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Mckinlay Blake and Mckinlay Kristen
Bought by
Nelson Tom and Nelson Sarah
Seller's Agent
Meg Gustafson
Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Noel Harter
NAV Real Estate
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-4%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$1,186,133

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,867
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.73%
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$798,550
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,583

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2024
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Meg Gustafson
Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC
List Price
$1,229,000
Sold Price
$1,270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
3.34%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.69%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
4675 Llc
Bought by
Ogg Craig A and Ogg Dina T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Selman Jr John L and Dickerson Takisha L
Bought by
4675 Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelson Tom $1,200,000 Chicago Title
Mckinlay Blake $1,270,000 Land Title
Ogg Craig A $973,603 First Integrity Title
4675 Llc $660,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelson Tom $800,000
Previous Owner Mckinlay Blake $1,000,000
Previous Owner Ogg Craig A $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Sold $1,200,000 -3.6% $313 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $1,245,000 -0.4% $325 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 For Sale $1,250,000 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $1,250,000 -1.6% $326 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $1,270,000 +3.3% $332 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2024 05/02/24 For Sale $1,229,000 -- $321 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,338 $86,540 $17,890 $17,890
2024 $5,338 $67,400 $13,310 $54,090
2023 $5,223 $67,400 $13,310 $54,090
2022 $4,236 $53,260 $17,630 $35,630
2021 $3,424 $45,890 $18,140 $27,750
2020 $2,984 $40,220 $15,420 $24,800
2019 $2,385 $40,220 $15,420 $24,800
2018 $2,603 $40,840 $13,700 $27,140
2017 $2,595 $40,840 $13,700 $27,140
2016 $2,558 $39,330 $5,047 $34,283
2015 $2,451 $39,330 $5,047 $34,283
2014 $2,031 $32,410 $11,940 $20,470

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4374873

REcolorado®

APN: 7051-08-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.