6504 Elm St Kinsman, OH 44428
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 Elm St, Kinsman, OH 44428 and is currently estimated at $145,495, approximately $87 per square foot. 6504 Elm St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and Badger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Goist Dale E and Goist Pamela G
Bought by
Goist Dale E and Goist Pamela G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,373
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Goist Margaret L
Bought by
Goist Dale E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Goist Margaret L
Bought by
Goist Dale E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Dale E Goist
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goist Dale E | -- | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Goist Dale E | -- | -- | |
| Goist Dale E | -- | -- | |
| Dale E Goist | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goist Dale E | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $37,660 | $1,960 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $37,660 | $1,960 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $37,660 | $1,960 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $26,330 | $1,860 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $26,330 | $1,860 | $24,470 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $26,330 | $1,860 | $24,470 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $23,180 | $1,720 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $23,180 | $1,720 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $23,180 | $1,720 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $21,320 | $1,580 | $19,740 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $21,320 | $1,580 | $19,740 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $21,320 | $1,580 | $19,740 |
| 2013 | $1,203 | $21,320 | $1,580 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map