6504 Lafayette Blvd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 Lafayette Blvd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $350,455, approximately $147 per square foot. 6504 Lafayette Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Est Julia G Polk
Bought by
Gugielmi Cosmo and Gugielmi Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Polk Julia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gugielmi Cosmo | $220,000 | -- | |
| Polk Julia G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $103,950 | $19,950 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $103,950 | $19,950 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $68,680 | $18,940 | $49,740 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $68,670 | $18,935 | $49,735 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $68,670 | $18,940 | $49,740 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $63,000 | $17,360 | $45,640 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $180,000 | $49,600 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $70,000 | $17,360 | $52,640 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $63,010 | $14,320 | $48,690 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $63,010 | $14,320 | $48,690 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $63,010 | $14,320 | $48,690 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $63,010 | $14,320 | $48,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map