6504 Roxton Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Puckett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,271
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 Roxton Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $451,111, approximately $137 per square foot. 6504 Roxton Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Stanglin Allan W and Stanglin Carrie Anne
Bought by
Gunnels Brent Wayne and Gunnels Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,878
Outstanding Balance
$315,026
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Smith Frederic W and Smith Lauren O
Bought by
Stanglin Allan W and Stanglin Carrie Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Archer J Michael and Archer Jeanne S
Bought by
Smith Frederic W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunnels Brent Wayne | -- | Texas Legacy Land Title | |
| Stanglin Allan W | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Frederic W | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunnels Brent Wayne | $346,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanglin Allan W | $250,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Frederic W | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $368,381 | $47,398 | $320,983 |
| 2024 | $7,489 | $396,231 | $47,398 | $348,833 |
| 2023 | $7,506 | $386,148 | $47,398 | $338,750 |
| 2022 | $7,791 | $364,761 | $47,398 | $317,363 |
| 2021 | $6,647 | $298,106 | $47,791 | $250,315 |
| 2020 | $6,219 | $278,518 | $47,791 | $230,727 |
| 2019 | $6,075 | $269,666 | $28,930 | $240,736 |
| 2018 | $5,884 | $269,666 | $28,930 | $240,736 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $267,031 | $28,930 | $238,101 |
| 2016 | $5,331 | $237,117 | $28,930 | $208,187 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $237,117 | $28,930 | $208,187 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $230,632 | $28,930 | $201,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map