6505 E Martin Ct Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6505 E Martin Ct, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $267,081, approximately $140 per square foot. 6505 E Martin Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Eliot Battle Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $27,626 | $1,805 | $25,821 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $25,118 | $1,805 | $23,313 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $25,118 | $1,805 | $23,313 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $23,256 | $1,805 | $21,451 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $23,256 | $1,805 | $21,451 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $21,525 | $1,805 | $19,720 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $21,525 | $1,805 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $19,931 | $1,805 | $18,126 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $19,931 | $1,805 | $18,126 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $19,931 | $1,805 | $18,126 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $19,931 | $1,805 | $18,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map