6507 E Martin Ct Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $216,613 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6507 E Martin Ct, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $231,653, approximately $172 per square foot. 6507 E Martin Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Eliot Battle Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Osbourne Michael R
Bought by
Osbourne Christa Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Mccubbin Carolyn S and Mccubbin Richard
Bought by
Osbourne Michael and Osbourne Christa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,142
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osbourne Christa Yvette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osbourne Michael | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osbourne Michael | $107,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $22,363 | $2,641 | $19,722 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $20,330 | $2,641 | $17,689 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $20,330 | $2,641 | $17,689 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $18,829 | $2,641 | $16,188 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $18,829 | $2,641 | $16,188 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $17,442 | $2,641 | $14,801 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $17,442 | $2,641 | $14,801 |
| 2018 | $567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $16,150 | $2,641 | $13,509 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $16,150 | $2,641 | $13,509 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $16,150 | $2,641 | $13,509 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,150 | $2,641 | $13,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map