6505 High Corner Rd Brooksville, FL 34602
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6505 High Corner Rd, Brooksville, FL 34602. 6505 High Corner Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $198,215 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $192,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $187,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,865 | $180,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $175,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $173,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $169,343 | $63,492 | $105,851 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $159,297 | $58,258 | $101,039 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $141,721 | $57,684 | $84,037 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $134,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $135,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,677 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map