6505 Monument Ave Richmond, VA 23226
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,045 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6505 Monument Ave, Richmond, VA 23226 and is currently estimated at $444,011, approximately $315 per square foot. 6505 Monument Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Stringer Margaret H and Stringer W
Bought by
Ferrell Jerry O and Ferrell Jerry O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,188
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Jerry O | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrell Jerry O | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $319,900 | $99,800 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $308,200 | $95,000 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $308,200 | $95,000 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $282,600 | $87,400 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $251,200 | $68,400 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $251,200 | $68,400 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $237,000 | $64,600 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $224,400 | $64,600 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $218,700 | $58,900 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $210,700 | $55,100 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $202,400 | $55,100 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $193,900 | $52,200 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map