6505 S Elm Cir Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6505 S Elm Cir, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $553,263, approximately $319 per square foot. 6505 S Elm Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Samples Christopher and Estate Of Victor G Samples
Bought by
Kossman Jessie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Sold by
Mcnutt Christopher and Mcnutt Bonnie Sue
Bought by
Samples Victor G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Sold by
Boatright C M
Bought by
Mcnutt Christopher and Mcnutt Bonnie Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Boatright C M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1975
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco