6505 Sunset Dr Jacksonville, FL 32208
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6505 Sunset Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $129,605, approximately $123 per square foot. 6505 Sunset Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Belden Emily M and William & Emily Belden Family
Bought by
Belden Thagard Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Kaleel Joseph and Gilbreath Mary B
Bought by
Belden Emily M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,400
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belden Thagard Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Belden Emily M | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belden Emily M | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,953 | $91,689 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,714 | $83,354 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $103,995 | $15,593 | $88,402 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $102,715 | $13,457 | $89,258 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $94,147 | $9,185 | $84,962 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $69,491 | $7,476 | $62,015 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $60,840 | $7,476 | $53,364 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $47,054 | $6,408 | $40,646 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $45,985 | $6,408 | $39,577 |
| 2017 | $819 | $34,959 | $6,408 | $28,551 |
| 2016 | $798 | $33,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $773 | $31,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $28,493 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map