6506 Cascada Dr Austin, TX 78750
Jester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,943 - $651,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6506 Cascada Dr, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $580,986, approximately $278 per square foot. 6506 Cascada Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Wilkes Samuel Marion and Wilkes Vicki Jo
Bought by
Moore Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Jurasich George and Jurasich Patricia
Bought by
Wilkes Samuel Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Sarah M | -- | -- | |
| Wilkes Samuel Marion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkes Samuel Marion | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,124 | $674,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,051 | $557,253 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,710 | $506,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,255 | $460,540 | $175,000 | $335,277 |
| 2020 | $8,980 | $418,673 | $175,000 | $243,673 |
| 2018 | $9,013 | $407,080 | $175,000 | $232,080 |
| 2017 | $8,836 | $396,197 | $85,000 | $320,330 |
| 2016 | $8,033 | $360,179 | $85,000 | $290,761 |
| 2015 | $6,549 | $327,435 | $50,000 | $287,476 |
| 2014 | $6,549 | $297,668 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map