6506 Oak Ave Temple City, CA 91780
Estimated Value: $1,332,000 - $1,547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6506 Oak Ave, Temple City, CA 91780 and is currently estimated at $1,443,398, approximately $615 per square foot. 6506 Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longden Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Mosallaie Mitra
Bought by
Huang Wei I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$137,816
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$1,305,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Cheng Yee and Cheng Jackie T
Bought by
Mosallaie Mitra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Wei I | $428,000 | Southland Title | |
| Mosallaie Mitra | $375,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Wei I | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mosallaie Mitra | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $619,863 | $368,878 | $250,985 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $607,710 | $361,646 | $246,064 |
| 2023 | $7,225 | $595,795 | $354,555 | $241,240 |
| 2022 | $6,764 | $584,113 | $347,603 | $236,510 |
| 2021 | $6,877 | $572,661 | $340,788 | $231,873 |
| 2019 | $6,629 | $555,678 | $330,681 | $224,997 |
| 2018 | $6,488 | $544,784 | $324,198 | $220,586 |
| 2016 | $6,203 | $523,631 | $311,610 | $212,021 |
| 2015 | $6,098 | $515,767 | $306,930 | $208,837 |
| 2014 | $6,009 | $505,665 | $300,918 | $204,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map