6506 Piney Woods Rd Willard, NC 28478
Willard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,454 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6506 Piney Woods Rd, Willard, NC 28478 and is currently estimated at $239,485, approximately $103 per square foot. 6506 Piney Woods Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Long Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Gililand Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Long John D and Long Jori
Bought by
Long Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Long Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
Long John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gililand Investments Llc | $63,000 | None Availabale | |
| Long Acquisitions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Long John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $206,402 | $25,200 | $181,202 |
| 2024 | $779 | $124,472 | $12,500 | $111,972 |
| 2023 | $779 | $124,472 | $12,500 | $111,972 |
| 2022 | $742 | $124,472 | $12,500 | $111,972 |
| 2021 | $742 | $124,472 | $12,500 | $111,972 |
| 2020 | $522 | $124,472 | $12,500 | $111,972 |
| 2019 | $833 | $124,472 | $12,500 | $111,972 |
| 2018 | $294 | $67,005 | $10,000 | $57,005 |
| 2017 | $294 | $67,005 | $10,000 | $57,005 |
| 2016 | $291 | $67,005 | $10,000 | $57,005 |
| 2015 | $766 | $67,005 | $10,000 | $57,005 |
| 2014 | $632 | $67,005 | $10,000 | $57,005 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,005 | $10,000 | $57,005 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,005 | $10,000 | $57,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map