L
Seller's Agent in 2026
LeRoy Tyree
Paul Luxury Homes, LLC
(312) 610-2175
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Rehabbed 2 Flat Greystone with three bedroom finished basement Building . Central air throughout the building. Recently rehabbed. Washer and Dryer included on first Floor. Finished basement. 3 private parking space in back of building. Three bedrooms on each level. 9 bedrooms 3 bathrooms. Vacant. New construction single family just sold on the corner for $500,000 New closet doors is being added to second floor. Awaiting your Ideas .Newer Kitchens - Bathrooms . Hardwood floors though-out both units. Newer HVAC and Electrical . Modern Layouts . Show and Sell
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Luxury Homes, LLC License #471019656 Listed on: 11/13/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -10.4% | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $29,000 | $3,660 | $25,340 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $29,000 | $3,660 | $25,340 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $20,000 | $3,660 | $16,340 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $20,000 | $3,660 | $16,340 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $20,000 | $3,660 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $17,689 | $3,660 | $14,029 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $5,281 | $3,660 | $1,621 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $5,281 | $3,660 | $1,621 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $9,179 | $3,220 | $5,959 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
LeRoy Tyree
Paul Luxury Homes, LLC
(312) 610-2175
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kevin Little
@ Properties
(312) 313-9272
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12517024
APN: 20-22-219-046-1001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.