RENTED APR 20, 2026

6507 Hill Haven Ct Spring, TX 77379

Estimated Value: $474,000 - $495,414

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,419 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2018

Current estimated payment $3,480 / mo

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Benignus Elementary School Rated A
  • Double Oven
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Absolutely stunning home in the highly desirable Windrose golf community, offering spacious living and thoughtful upgrades throughout. This well-maintained property features soaring ceilings, a gourmet kitchen with a 5-burner gas stove, double ovens, and custom cabinetry with real wood pull-outs. The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs with an oversized bath and generous closet space. Additional highlights include a dedicated office off the foyer filled with natural light, double-paned low-E windows, an in-wall pest control system, and a recently installed tankless water heater with mineral elimination system. Upstairs you’ll find three large bedrooms and a game room connected by a sweeping staircase, providing plenty of flexible living space.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Greg Shannon

Shannon Property Management License #0716810 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Co-Listed By

Karlo Quichocho

TEXAS GOLD REALTY License #0804241

Last Renter's Agent

James Valles

R.E.D. Right Realty License #0705324

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 11,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,419 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Double Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/3/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Shannon Property Management Association
  • Windrose Eaglewood Sec 02 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-03-03

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SGMN01
  • Co List Office Phone: 713-369-4362
  • Subdivision Name: Windrose Eaglewood Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:121-285-002-0027
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3419.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Community Features: Golf
  • Association Name: Shannon Property Management
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: BENIGNUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KRIMMEL INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Lyk Global Llc
Bought by
Hassan Musab Abdelmonem E and Amin Olla Yahya
Current Estimated Value
$482,854

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Lyk Global Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2017
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
List Price
$365,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Kraft Daniel J and Kraft Kimberly I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,550
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hassan Musab Abdelmonem E -- None Listed On Document
Lyk Global Llc -- None Listed On Document
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc $380,000 None Listed On Document
Marchand Eric -- Capital Title
Kraft Daniel J -- Principal Title Co Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marchand Eric $299,475
Previous Owner Kraft Daniel J $216,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Rented $3,150 0.0% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $3,150 0.0% --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Off Market -- -- --
06/28/2018 06/28/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2017 11/25/17 For Sale $365,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,854 $510,008 $68,394 $441,614
2024 $10,854 $468,588 $68,394 $400,194
2023 $10,854 $492,313 $68,394 $423,919
2022 $10,560 $454,389 $68,394 $385,995
2021 $10,279 $384,036 $55,729 $328,307
2020 $10,523 $370,689 $55,729 $314,960
2019 $10,010 $340,646 $55,729 $284,917
2018 $3,890 $297,000 $55,729 $241,271
2017 $8,740 $297,000 $55,729 $241,271
2016 $9,406 $319,608 $55,729 $263,879
2015 $8,065 $336,000 $55,729 $280,271
2014 $8,065 $290,600 $55,729 $234,871

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 66258309

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1212850020027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.