6507 Stevens Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6507 Stevens Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $325,557, approximately $343 per square foot. 6507 Stevens Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Leonard Brian F and Bankruptcy Estate Of Sandra K
Bought by
Graves James S and Toivola Gloria I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves James S | -- | Pioneer Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,406 | $279,300 | $91,200 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $247,400 | $82,700 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $233,800 | $78,800 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $212,400 | $78,100 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $201,300 | $46,800 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $201,300 | $46,800 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $201,300 | $46,800 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $194,000 | $46,800 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $194,000 | $46,800 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $121,100 | $34,400 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $121,100 | $34,400 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map