6508 2nd Ave W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,405 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6508 2nd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $382,101, approximately $307 per square foot. 6508 2nd Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Tyson Stuart A and Tyson Charis
Bought by
Tyson Jeffrey and Tyson Sally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Sundstrom Ann W
Bought by
Tyson Stuart A and Tyson Charis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,260
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Reeves Rawlins L and Reeves Carol A
Bought by
Sundstrom Ann W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Jeffrey | $160,000 | Members Title Agency Llc | |