6508 Elderberry Way Argyle, TX 76226
Canyon Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $913,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,148
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6508 Elderberry Way, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $892,103, approximately $215 per square foot. 6508 Elderberry Way is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Orme Jason Neal and Orme Clifton
Bought by
Orme Jason Neal and Orme Emily Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,849
Outstanding Balance
$394,971
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Orme Jason Neal and Orme Clifton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,327
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orme Jason Neal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orme Jason Neal | -- | Cal | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd | -- | Cal |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orme Jason Neal | $442,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Orme Jason Neal | $440,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,871 | $803,440 | $185,574 | $665,341 |
| 2024 | $13,600 | $730,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,333 | $664,000 | $170,527 | $493,473 |
| 2022 | $14,545 | $720,000 | $170,527 | $549,473 |
| 2021 | $13,183 | $633,727 | $118,807 | $514,920 |
| 2020 | $12,749 | $587,557 | $105,963 | $481,594 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $63,578 | $63,578 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $63,578 | $63,578 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $63,578 | $63,578 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $84,770 | $84,770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map