6508 Elm Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $102,959 - $145,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6508 Elm Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $121,490, approximately $194 per square foot. 6508 Elm Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Mcmillin Phil E and Mcmillin Donna R
Bought by
Bledsoe Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Jeremy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $8,793 | $4,602 | $4,191 |
| 2024 | $725 | $8,086 | $2,765 | $5,321 |
| 2023 | $725 | $8,086 | $2,734 | $5,352 |
| 2022 | $626 | $6,650 | $1,989 | $4,661 |
| 2021 | $628 | $6,650 | $1,989 | $4,661 |
| 2020 | $706 | $7,847 | $1,989 | $5,858 |
| 2019 | $744 | $7,847 | $1,989 | $5,858 |
| 2018 | $625 | $6,829 | $1,731 | $5,098 |
| 2017 | $625 | $6,829 | $1,731 | $5,098 |
| 2016 | $606 | $6,658 | $2,153 | $4,505 |
| 2014 | $595 | $6,464 | $2,090 | $4,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map