9416 E 64th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated payment $1,327/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Kitchen Island
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
About This Home
Nearly finished rehab on this solid 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Hardwood floors throughout, quartz countertops, and a partially finished basement add value and appeal. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Perfect opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add final touches and build instant equity. Investor special—don’t miss it!
Listing Agent
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 816-694-4312 License #1999054989 Listed on: 02/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,529
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 12,471 Sq Ft Lot
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
- Level Lot
- Many Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 45-240-04-26-00-0-00-000
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $16,834 | $5,759 | $11,075 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $19,424 | $4,155 | $15,269 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $19,424 | $4,009 | $15,415 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $12,730 | $4,009 | $8,721 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $12,730 | $4,009 | $8,721 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $14,067 | $4,009 | $10,058 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $14,067 | $4,009 | $10,058 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $12,846 | $3,256 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $12,846 | $3,256 | $9,590 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $12,525 | $2,740 | $9,785 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $12,160 | $2,660 | $9,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +104.6% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Sale | $109,950 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Continental Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $68,768 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $166,850 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Closed | $166,850 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $28,700 | New Conventional |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2600454
APN: 45-240-04-26-00-0-00-000
- 9202 E 64th Terrace
- 9004 E 65th Terrace
- 6304 Hunter St
- 5925 Crescent Ave
- 6101 Lane Ave
- 6301 Kentucky Ave
- 6121 Hunter St
- 10008 E 60th Terrace
- 5936 Laurel Ave
- 8920 Rose Ln
- 6105 Kentucky Ave
- 9601 E 68th St
- 9609 E 68th St
- 10405 E 64th St
- 9314 E 68th Terrace
- 10027 E 67th St
- 0 Raytown Rd Unit HMS2612059
- 8819 E 61st St
- 10413 E 65th St