9400 E 64th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9400 E 64th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $222,549, approximately $167 per square foot. 9400 E 64th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Wright Mark E and Wright Kelly M
Bought by
Murray Patrick J and Murray Luretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,035
Outstanding Balance
$56,391
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Patrick J | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Patrick J | $122,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $29,971 | $6,145 | $23,826 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $26,062 | $4,950 | $21,112 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $26,063 | $4,393 | $21,670 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $23,370 | $4,817 | $18,553 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $23,370 | $4,817 | $18,553 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $22,318 | $4,817 | $17,501 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $22,318 | $4,817 | $17,501 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $21,237 | $5,383 | $15,854 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $21,237 | $5,383 | $15,854 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $20,706 | $2,936 | $17,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map