9354 E 64th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $148,377 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9354 E 64th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $162,844, approximately $169 per square foot. 9354 E 64th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Mckay Michael T and Mckay Joyce E
Bought by
Mckay Joyce Elaine and Mckay Michael Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mckay Michael T and Mckay Joyce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Rodenborn Shannon R
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Valentine Scott A and Valentine Shawn L
Bought by
Rodenborn Shannon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,364
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Joyce Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Mckay Michael T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | $77,379 | None Available | |
| Rodenborn Shannon R | $73,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodenborn Shannon R | $72,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $16,332 | $4,767 | $11,565 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $15,770 | $3,627 | $12,143 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $15,770 | $3,627 | $12,143 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $12,350 | $3,490 | $8,860 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $12,350 | $3,490 | $8,860 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $13,769 | $3,490 | $10,279 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $13,769 | $3,490 | $10,279 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $11,984 | $3,038 | $8,946 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $11,984 | $3,038 | $8,946 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $11,684 | $2,153 | $9,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map