J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jef Hahl
Allure Real Estate
(512) 796-6750
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,388
Location, location, location! Great Windsor Park open concept, 1 bedroom unit with a walk-in closet that was fully updated in October 2019. Walls were re-painted in Oct 2024. Kitchen has a gas range, which is rare in an apartment. No carpet, a full tub, dedicated water heater, and outside storage closet. Los Vaqueros Supermercado (formerly El Rancho Mercado) just around the corner. Mueller's HEB, Drafthouse theater, park, and more are just 1.5-2 miles down the road! Cap metro bus is a block away. No on-site laundry, but Spinzone is only about half a mile away. Gas and water are included in rent.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farwell Kristin D | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Housemax Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| This Is It Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Realty Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Bernard Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Bernard Erma | -- | None Available | |
| Buttross David A | $92,604 | -- | |
| Hakki Marvin | -- | -- | |
| Hakki Marvin | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farwell Kristin D | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Housemax Realty Llc | $293,400 | |
| Previous Owner | This Is It Llc | $293,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hakki Marvin | $86,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Hakki Marvin | $86,278 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $900 | -5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $950 | -4.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $990 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,000 | -9.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Rent | $1,100 | +10.0% | -- |
| 12/08/2019 12/08/19 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/23/2019 11/23/19 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,208 | $449,959 | $252,407 | $197,552 |
| 2023 | $9,704 | $595,764 | $300,000 | $295,764 |
| 2022 | $12,650 | $640,552 | $300,000 | $340,552 |
| 2021 | $9,558 | $439,109 | $175,000 | $264,109 |
| 2020 | $9,219 | $429,836 | $175,000 | $254,836 |
| 2018 | $6,987 | $291,226 | $175,000 | $116,226 |
| 2017 | $5,412 | $238,577 | $120,000 | $118,577 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $120,684 | $63,000 | $57,684 |
| 2015 | $3,343 | $136,890 | $49,500 | $87,390 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $156,747 | $49,500 | $107,247 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jef Hahl
Allure Real Estate
(512) 796-6750
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ben Doherty
Sunroom Rentals Texas, LLC
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1825033
APN: 223404
Ask me questions while you tour the home.