6508 Pine Borough Ct Bakersfield, CA 93313
Silver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,593 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6508 Pine Borough Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $378,898, approximately $227 per square foot. 6508 Pine Borough Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Donald E. Suburu School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Stacey Linda A
Bought by
Stacey Linda A and Stacey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,259
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Stacey Linda Arlette
Bought by
Stacey Linda A and Stacey Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Stacey Linda Arlette and Stacey Linda A
Bought by
Stacey Linda Arlette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Stacey Byron L
Bought by
Stacey Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Linda A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Stacey Linda A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Stacey Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Stacey Linda Arlette | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Stacey Linda A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stacey Linda A | $156,259 | |
| Closed | Stacey Linda Arlette | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $191,850 | $42,296 | $149,554 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $188,089 | $41,467 | $146,622 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $184,402 | $40,654 | $143,748 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $180,787 | $39,857 | $140,930 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $177,243 | $39,076 | $138,167 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $175,427 | $38,676 | $136,751 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $175,427 | $38,676 | $136,751 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $168,617 | $37,175 | $131,442 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $165,312 | $36,447 | $128,865 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $162,072 | $35,733 | $126,339 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $159,639 | $35,197 | $124,442 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $156,513 | $34,508 | $122,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map