J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Jacobs
Skyline Realty, LLC
(918) 693-1797
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $156,693
Two bedroom, two bathroom very well kept home in quiet neighborhood. Newer flooring throughout. New washer & dryer which both remain. Vaulted living room w/ gas fireplace, galley kitchen w/ dining nook & a bar area. Both bedrooms have nice size closets & Master bathroom updated. 2 car garage. The Gathering Place is near by. Tulsa Hills dining and shopping close by as well. House backs to Metro Christian school sports complex.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Maria E | $90,000 | Friscotitle Co | |
| Ashworth Billy J | $83,500 | Elite Title Services Llc | |
| Watts Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Watts Bruce | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Anguiano Francisco | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Coyer Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Maria E | $80,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashworth Billy J | $66,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Bruce | $74,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Anguiano Francisco | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2020 12/28/20 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2020 12/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/24/2020 12/24/20 | For Sale | $90,000 | +7.8% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Sold | $83,500 | +4.4% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $9,818 | $544 | $9,274 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $9,503 | $686 | $8,817 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $10,197 | $653 | $9,544 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $8,900 | $791 | $8,109 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $8,900 | $791 | $8,109 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $8,580 | $880 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $8,580 | $880 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $8,580 | $880 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $8,580 | $880 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $8,580 | $880 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $8,580 | $880 | $7,700 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $8,580 | $880 | $7,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Jacobs
Skyline Realty, LLC
(918) 693-1797
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Justin Lewis
Kevo LLC
(918) 759-7082
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tara Willitt
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 943-0000
68 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Priscilla Diaz
Nassau Ridge Realty
(918) 313-9139
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2044716
APN: 20100-83-06-18980
Ask me questions while you tour the home.