NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $311,674 - $354,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6509 75th St, Sacramento, CA 95828 and is currently estimated at $333,419, approximately $340 per square foot. 6509 75th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Camellia Elementary School, Elder Creek Elementary School, and Will C. Wood Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Gutierrez Onate Francisco
Bought by
Gutierrez Onate And Hernandez Alfaro Living T and Onate
Current Estimated Value
$333,419

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Gutierrez Maria G
Bought by
Onate Francisco Gutierrez

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,776
Interest Rate
7.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Onate And Hernandez Alfaro Living T -- None Listed On Document
Onate Francisco Gutierrez -- North American Title Co
Onate Francisco Gutierrez $57,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Onate Francisco Gutierrez $56,776
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,141 $90,504 $23,934 $66,570
2024 $1,141 $88,730 $23,465 $65,265
2023 $1,112 $86,991 $23,005 $63,986
2022 $1,091 $85,286 $22,554 $62,732
2021 $1,041 $83,614 $22,112 $61,502
2020 $1,044 $82,758 $21,886 $60,872
2019 $1,021 $81,136 $21,457 $59,679
2018 $993 $79,546 $21,037 $58,509
2017 $977 $77,987 $20,625 $57,362
2016 $952 $76,459 $20,221 $56,238
2015 $936 $75,312 $19,918 $55,394
2014 $913 $73,837 $19,528 $54,309
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.