$290,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,593 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

30 on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Prairie Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • 4-minute walk to Lincoln Way Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move-in ready this home offers an open main level with hardwood floors and a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen and dining space—perfect for everyday living, entertaining and honestly feels larger than it is! The kitchen features warm wood cabinetry, generous counter space, and a breakfast bar for casual seating with dedicated space for a kitchen table as well. The finished lower level adds even more living space with a cozy family room, a fourth bedroom, and a full bathroom, making it ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible living needs. The utility/laundry room provides plenty of storage to keep everything organized. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or relaxing. Professionally cleaned and pre-inspected for added peace of mind. It's a standout opportunity you won’t want to miss. Come see why this home truly checks all the boxes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Bridgewater Warner

Keller Williams Legacy Group Listed on: 01/15/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,898

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • College Comm Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 191615500900000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,898

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Co List Office Phone: 319-423-4139
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Kirkwood Blvd, S to 66th Ave, W to Ohio St, N to 6509, house on Rt
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1042.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Family Room, Living Room, Recreation
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Gas, Recreation Room
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 551.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Off Street, On Street, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 9,289
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 191615500900000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4898.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.33%
Views
140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$296,235
Outstanding Balance
$296,235
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,786

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2017
Closed on
May 22, 2017
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$192,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-8.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Nz Construction Llc
Bought by
King Alissa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,700
Interest Rate
4.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $290,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $192,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $174,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $296,235 VA
Previous Owner $173,250 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $165,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $290,000 -0.7% $182 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $292,000 -0.2% $183 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $292,500 -2.5% $184 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $300,000 +55.8% $188 / Sq Ft
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Sold $192,500 -8.3% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2017 04/10/17 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 For Sale $210,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,612 $264,200 $67,000 $197,200
2024 $4,560 $251,200 $57,700 $193,500
2023 $4,560 $243,400 $57,700 $185,700
2022 $4,404 $205,800 $50,300 $155,500
2021 $4,518 $202,600 $50,300 $152,300
2020 $4,518 $198,400 $44,700 $153,700
2019 $4,304 $191,900 $29,800 $162,100
2018 $4,100 $191,900 $29,800 $162,100
2017 $3,932 $183,300 $29,800 $153,500
2016 $3,785 $174,900 $29,800 $145,100
2015 $3,423 $159,074 $29,784 $129,290
2014 $3,236 $159,074 $29,784 $129,290
2013 $3,072 $159,074 $29,784 $129,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2600274

Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 19161-55009-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.