$465,000

Estimated payment $2,746/month

Total Views 551
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$282 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

CHARLOTTE PARK! Rare 3BR/3BA + 2 car attached garage + fenced in backyard all for under $500K. Total renovation in 2015 with second floor addition. 16 x 16 composite deck addition in 2020. Nest & security system to convey. Whole house surge protected. Electric car charger to convey. Seller is moving out of country so all furnishings etc are negotiable. Seller selling AS-IS. In 2024-new ducting system underneath the house and entire duct system cleaned. Seller prefers to move from home at end of July but is open to closing sooner and renting back. First showing to beginn at 10am on 5/16/26.

Listing Agent

Stephanie Lowe

Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Phone: 6155858880 License # 323890 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,189

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 110
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09008012100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,189

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1650
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1650

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 90 X 110
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 09008012100
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3189

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Charlotte Park Elementary
  • High School: James Lawson High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: H. G. Hill Middle

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,189 $113,325 $70,000 $43,325
2024 $2,915 $89,575 $25,000 $64,575
2023 $2,915 $89,575 $25,000 $64,575
2022 $2,915 $89,575 $25,000 $64,575
2021 $2,945 $89,575 $25,000 $64,575
2020 $2,464 $58,375 $18,675 $39,700
2019 $1,842 $58,375 $18,675 $39,700
2018 $1,842 $58,375 $18,675 $39,700
2017 $1,418 $31,525 $18,675 $12,850
2016 $857 $18,975 $4,050 $14,925
2015 $857 $18,975 $4,050 $14,925
2014 $857 $18,975 $4,050 $14,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $465,000 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $465,000 +43.1% $282 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Sold $325,000 +1.6% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2020 02/13/20 For Sale $319,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 Rudy Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $65,000 Property Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $299,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3208104

Realtracs

APN: 090-08-0-121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.