M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Madison Albritton
RealtySouth The Harbin Company
3 Total Sales
This home is situated on a large 3.5-acre lot, offering plenty of space for all your outdoor adventures. Inside, you'll find a huge family den that's perfect for hosting epic movie nights and game tournaments with your crew.
There are 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bright and airy kitchen that's fit for a chef. Best of all, this place is just a hop, skip, and a jump away from Clear Creek Park, where you can hike, bike, fish, swim, and chill out with nature.
Oh, and did we mention the barn? Equipped with 2 stalls for your animals and open space to store your boat or tractor. So if you're looking for a place to call home that's equal parts comfort and adventure, this is it! Contact today for more info.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RealtySouth The Harbin Company License #144083 Listed on: 04/28/2023
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Sold | $118,000 | +21.6% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $180 | $7,660 | $1,690 | $5,970 |
| 2023 | $391 | $8,120 | $1,690 | $6,430 |
| 2022 | $119 | $6,370 | $1,500 | $4,870 |
| 2021 | $119 | $6,370 | $1,500 | $4,870 |
| 2020 | $119 | $6,380 | $1,500 | $4,880 |
| 2019 | $163 | $6,380 | $1,500 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $247 | $9,680 | $2,320 | $7,360 |
| 2017 | $67 | $2,640 | $2,320 | $320 |
| 2016 | $67 | $2,640 | $2,320 | $320 |
| 2015 | $67 | $2,640 | $2,320 | $320 |
| 2014 | $66 | $2,600 | $2,280 | $320 |
| 2013 | $66 | $2,600 | $2,280 | $320 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Madison Albritton
RealtySouth The Harbin Company
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Justin Harbin
RealtySouth The Harbin Company
(205) 522-1750
94 Total Sales
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-882
Ask me questions while you tour the home.