761 Arrowhead Ln Jasper, AL 35503
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $376,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,092
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 Arrowhead Ln, Jasper, AL 35503 and is currently estimated at $357,997, approximately $87 per square foot. 761 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Ann Morland
Bought by
Gomez Gustabo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,614
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$158,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Owens William Noble and Owens Susanne R
Bought by
Morland Bruce T and Morland Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Gustabo | $250,000 | Jasper Title & Closing | |
| Morland Bruce T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Gustabo | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $28,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $734 | $29,480 | $1,870 | $27,610 |
| 2023 | $752 | $26,280 | $1,870 | $24,410 |
| 2022 | $466 | $25,440 | $1,630 | $23,810 |
| 2021 | $420 | $23,026 | $1,630 | $21,396 |
| 2020 | $430 | $23,580 | $1,640 | $21,940 |
| 2019 | $433 | $23,760 | $1,540 | $22,220 |
| 2018 | $405 | $22,260 | $1,400 | $20,860 |
| 2017 | $405 | $22,260 | $1,400 | $20,860 |
| 2016 | $405 | $22,260 | $1,400 | $20,860 |
| 2015 | $405 | $22,260 | $1,400 | $20,860 |
| 2014 | $397 | $21,840 | $1,380 | $20,460 |
| 2013 | $397 | $21,840 | $1,380 | $20,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map