651 Bailey Ln Corvallis, MT 59828
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $1,112,075
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Bailey Ln, Corvallis, MT 59828 and is currently estimated at $832,358, approximately $867 per square foot. 651 Bailey Ln is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Quentin Brown Primary School and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Bought by
Bentz John & Linda (Trustees)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentz John & Linda (Trustees) | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $963,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $862,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $862,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $674,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $674,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $614,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $614,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,406 | $556,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $556,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $518,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $518,930 | $0 | $0 |