651 Center Crest Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Center Crest Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $753,764, approximately $448 per square foot. 651 Center Crest Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Bischoff Robert P
Bought by
Bischoff Carol and Bischoff Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,877
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Bischoff Carol
Bought by
Bischoff Robert P and Bischoff Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,877
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bischoff Carol | -- | -- | |
| Bischoff Robert P | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bischoff Robert P | $101,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $235,984 | $64,035 | $171,949 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $231,356 | $62,779 | $168,577 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $226,820 | $61,548 | $165,272 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $222,372 | $60,341 | $162,031 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $218,012 | $59,158 | $158,854 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $215,776 | $58,551 | $157,225 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $211,545 | $57,403 | $154,142 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $207,397 | $56,277 | $151,120 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $203,331 | $55,174 | $148,157 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $199,344 | $54,092 | $145,252 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $196,349 | $53,279 | $143,070 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $192,502 | $52,235 | $140,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map