651 Edwards Rd Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Edwards Rd, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $125,015, approximately $87 per square foot. 651 Edwards Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School, Eupora High School, and Cribs 2 Crayons Daycare & Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Edwards Joseph E
Bought by
M & R Farms Of Meridian Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & R Farms Of Meridian Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,708 | $644 | $5,064 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,708 | $644 | $5,064 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,708 | $644 | $5,064 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,708 | $644 | $5,064 |
| 2021 | $418 | $5,708 | $644 | $5,064 |
| 2020 | $429 | $5,708 | $644 | $5,064 |
| 2019 | -- | $5,708 | $644 | $5,064 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,708 | $644 | $5,064 |
| 2017 | $429 | $5,734 | $644 | $5,090 |
| 2016 | $429 | $5,734 | $644 | $5,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,734 | $644 | $5,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,734 | $644 | $5,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,232 | $544 | $4,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map