Landlord's Agent in 2023
Brian Simpson
Prism Properties & Development Inc
(704) 221-0793
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $187,247
Come home to this cute colorful cottage in Rock Hill. Full of charm and character. Large family room with sitting room/ office of the family room. Kitchen has white cabinets with stainless steel appliances and white dishwasher. Moveable prep table included. Utility/ Laundry room off kitchen with access to the private back yard. Two good size bedrooms and shared hall bathroom. Don't miss out on this cute home! Pets are conditional. Washer and dryer remain as a convenience only. Fireplaces are NOT operational.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Prism Properties & Development Inc Brokerage Email: Info@prismpd.com License #266734 Listed on: 01/09/2023
Co-Listed By
Prism Properties & Development Inc Brokerage Email: Info@prismpd.com License #224525
Last Renter's Agent
Paul Lawrenchuk
Prism Properties & Development Inc License #328117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tall Baby Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lane Charles | $131,000 | -- | |
| Burnett Nicole | $49,900 | -- | |
| Carter Mary Cheryl | $23,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $500 | -- | |
| Mccrorey Edwin T | $69,900 | -- | |
| Nash Rick | $25,001 | -- | |
| Shugart Kenneth | $58,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane Charles | $98,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnett Nicole | $64,281 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccrorey Edwin T | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccrorey Edwin T | $68,633 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -3.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Sold | $131,000 | +0.8% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $8,628 | $2,160 | $6,468 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $7,622 | $840 | $6,782 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $7,622 | $840 | $6,782 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $3,312 | $769 | $2,543 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,312 | $769 | $2,543 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $3,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $449 | $2,080 | $560 | $1,520 |
| 2013 | $449 | $2,160 | $560 | $1,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Brian Simpson
Prism Properties & Development Inc
(704) 221-0793
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Michael Calabrese
Prism Properties & Development Inc
(704) 231-7750
3 in this area
125 Total Sales
P
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Paul Lawrenchuk
Prism Properties & Development Inc
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tara McKee
Keller Williams Connected
(803) 524-6285
93 in this area
184 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3933859
APN: 6250504003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.