651 Hanson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Hanson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $476,503, approximately $258 per square foot. 651 Hanson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Stalker Brent W and Stalker Kathryn J
Bought by
Brent W Stalker And Kathryn J Stalker Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Stalker Brent W and Stalker Kathryn J
Bought by
Brent W Stalker And Kathryn J Stalker Living and Stalker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Westcal Inc
Bought by
Stalker Brent W and Stalker Kathryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,371
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent W Stalker And Kathryn J Stalker Living | -- | -- | |
| Brent W Stalker And Kathryn J Stalker Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stalker Brent W | $129,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stalker Brent W | $127,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $238,229 | $70,537 | $167,692 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $228,980 | $67,799 | $161,181 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $224,491 | $66,470 | $158,021 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $220,090 | $65,167 | $154,923 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $217,834 | $64,499 | $153,335 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $213,564 | $63,235 | $150,329 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $209,378 | $61,996 | $147,382 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $205,274 | $60,781 | $144,493 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $201,250 | $59,590 | $141,660 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $198,228 | $58,695 | $139,533 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $164,836 | $57,546 | $107,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map