651 Harding Rd Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $332,933 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Harding Rd, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $352,233, approximately $101 per square foot. 651 Harding Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Benjamin Harrison Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Drake David W and Drake Pamela K
Bought by
Drake David W and Drake Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Miller Grover G and Miller Mary J
Bought by
Drake David W and Drake Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake David W | -- | None Available | |
| Drake David W | $195,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drake David W | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $106,220 | $12,120 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $93,860 | $11,560 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $93,860 | $11,560 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $93,860 | $11,560 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $73,350 | $10,050 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $73,350 | $10,050 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $73,350 | $10,050 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $63,680 | $10,060 | $53,620 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $63,680 | $10,060 | $53,620 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $63,680 | $10,060 | $53,620 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $62,140 | $9,580 | $52,560 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $62,140 | $9,580 | $52,560 |
| 2012 | $2,274 | $65,610 | $9,530 | $56,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map