651 Mitscher Dr Brunswick, GA 31525
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Mitscher Dr, Brunswick, GA 31525 and is currently estimated at $162,399, approximately $124 per square foot. 651 Mitscher Dr is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Greer Elementary School, Needwood Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Kirkland Farrel James
Bought by
F & P Kirkland Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Beach Juanita L
Bought by
Kirkland Farrel James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Beach Juanita L
Bought by
Kirkland Farrel James and Kirkland Verla Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Beach John Daniel
Bought by
John Daniel Beach As Joh
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F & P Kirkland Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kirkland Farrel James | -- | -- | |
| Kirkland Farrel James | -- | -- | |
| Kirkland Farrel James | -- | -- | |
| Beach Juanita L | -- | -- | |
| Beach John Daniel | -- | -- | |
| John Daniel Beach As Joh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $58,560 | $6,800 | $51,760 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $41,200 | $6,800 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $41,360 | $6,000 | $35,360 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $36,960 | $6,000 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $955 | $32,080 | $6,000 | $26,080 |
| 2020 | $850 | $27,760 | $6,000 | $21,760 |
| 2019 | $850 | $27,760 | $6,000 | $21,760 |
| 2018 | $850 | $27,760 | $6,000 | $21,760 |
| 2017 | $793 | $25,600 | $6,000 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $714 | $24,560 | $6,000 | $18,560 |
| 2015 | $717 | $24,560 | $6,000 | $18,560 |
| 2014 | $717 | $24,560 | $6,000 | $18,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map