$284,900
SOLD APR 16, 2026

651 Parker Rd Aurora, OH 44202

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,388 Sq Ft
1.72 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$119 Per Sq Ft

110 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.72 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Miller Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Rear Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Incredible potential for anyone looking to renovate! Over 2300 square feet in this 3 bedroom home with expansive 22 x 22 great room with a wood-burning fireplace, full basement, garage, and barn (w/electric) on 1.72 partially wooded/open acres in the Aurora School District! Main floor living has 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, living room, and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Second floor has the third bedroom with built-in drawers, a sitting area, and a room with built-ins (ideal for an office or playroom!). Property is landscaped, driveway is concrete, part of the rear yard is fenced-in and has raised garden beds. Updates include furnace/air conditioning (2024), tying the home into gas at the street, and reverse osmosis system for kitchen and indoor bar. This home will be selling AS-IS, seller will not make any corrections but will escrow $16,500 for the septic. Investors and DIYers welcome! Bring your fresh ideas and make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Delnoce

Century 21 Homestar Brokerage Email: beckymillersells@gmail.com, 216-409-4483 License #448912 Listed on: 11/05/2025

Century 21 Homestar

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Wagner-Galippo

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2025002077

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,795

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 1.72 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,388 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Bookcases
  • Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-030-00-00-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,795

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

1.72 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Attribution Contact: beckymillersells@gmail.com, 216-409-4483
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Wooded
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Ne Div
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2388.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Concrete
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Wood, Wire
  • Acres: 1.72
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Aurora CSD - 6701

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 03-030-00-00-016-000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Rain Water Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4795.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Edward Campbell and Marie Baumann Ann
Bought by
Holbrooks Scotty and Holbrooks Theresa
Seller's Agent
Becky Delnoce
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Samantha Wagner-Galippo
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$284,900
Views
757

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.74%
Original Mortgage
$270,655
Outstanding Balance
$270,655
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,242

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2012
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Reigh H David and Reigh Catherine
Bought by
Campbell William E and Campbell William Edward
Seller's Agent
Peter Greiner
Deleted Agent
Buyer's Agent
Tom Manolas
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1985
Bought by
Reigh Reigh H and Reigh Judy A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $284,900 Ohio Real Title
Warranty Deed $155,000 None Available
Deed $67,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $270,655 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,332 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $284,900 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $284,900 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $284,900 -1.4% $119 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $289,000 -3.3% $121 / Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $299,000 -5.1% $125 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $315,000 -9.7% $132 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $349,000 -6.9% $146 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $375,000 +141.9% $157 / Sq Ft
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2013 03/12/13 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2012 12/12/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,881 $107,070 $21,700 $85,370
2024 $4,794 $107,070 $21,700 $85,370
2023 $4,582 $83,270 $18,340 $64,930
2022 $4,160 $83,270 $18,340 $64,930
2021 $4,205 $83,270 $18,340 $64,930
2020 $3,699 $68,290 $18,340 $49,950
2019 $3,713 $68,290 $18,340 $49,950
2018 $3,773 $63,110 $17,330 $45,780
2017 $3,773 $63,110 $17,330 $45,780
2016 $3,402 $63,110 $17,330 $45,780
2015 $3,513 $63,110 $17,330 $45,780
2014 $3,350 $58,950 $17,330 $41,620
2013 $3,329 $58,950 $17,330 $41,620

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5170271

MLS Now

APN: 03-030-00-00-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.