651 Reed Ave Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,763 - $116,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Reed Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $102,191, approximately $141 per square foot. 651 Reed Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Willis Johanna L
Bought by
Willis Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Willis Johanna
Bought by
Willis Monique and Willis Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Herbert Henry
Bought by
Willis Johanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,962
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Leverton Cheryl R and Leverton Cheryl R
Bought by
Herbert Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Leverton James E
Bought by
Leverton Cheryl and Ciccone Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Leverton James E
Bought by
Neuhauser Jesse C and Neuhauser Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,547
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Monique | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Monique | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Johanna L | $57,000 | Prescott Revere Title | |
| Herbert Henry | $52,000 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency | |
| Leverton Cheryl | -- | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Neuhauser Jesse C | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willis Johanna L | $55,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbert Henry | $41,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Neuhauser Jesse C | $56,547 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $25,288 | $7,515 | $17,773 |
| 2024 | $930 | $25,288 | $7,515 | $17,773 |
| 2023 | $930 | $25,288 | $7,515 | $17,773 |
| 2022 | $538 | $15,383 | $4,421 | $10,962 |
| 2021 | $538 | $15,383 | $4,421 | $10,962 |
| 2020 | $531 | $15,380 | $4,420 | $10,960 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $14,920 | $4,420 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $14,920 | $4,420 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $14,920 | $4,420 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $17,290 | $4,420 | $12,870 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $17,290 | $4,420 | $12,870 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $17,290 | $4,420 | $12,870 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $17,820 | $4,420 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map