Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Davis
Keller Williams
(417) 844-2605
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom property featuring rich cherry hardwood floors throughout--no carpet anywhere! The spacious living room offers a warm and inviting feel with its vaulted ceiling, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large eat-in kitchen provides plenty of space for dining and everyday living. The primary suite features a trey ceiling, full private bath, and a walk-in closet with custom shelving and drawers. Two additional bedrooms offer deep closets and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio and fully fenced backyard--ideal for privacy and outdoor gatherings. Located in the highly desirable Willard School District, with the elementary and new intermediate schools just a short walk away. Conveniently situated on the west side of Springfield, you'll be close to all the newest shopping, dining, and amenities. This home is perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. AND the sellers are offering a one-year home warranty for added peace of mind. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2014038070 Listed on: 03/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $94,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $91,982 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $32,510 | $5,700 | $26,810 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $28,670 | $4,750 | $23,920 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $28,670 | $4,750 | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $24,930 | $4,750 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $24,930 | $4,750 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $21,890 | $4,750 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $21,890 | $4,750 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $19,460 | $3,330 | $16,130 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $18,700 | $3,330 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $18,700 | $3,330 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $18,700 | $3,330 | $15,370 |
| 2014 | $990 | $18,040 | $3,330 | $14,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Davis
Keller Williams
(417) 844-2605
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lexi Maes
Keller Williams
(573) 855-4793
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60318942
APN: 13-19-401-168
Ask me questions while you tour the home.